🍪 To make sure the best experience on our website, ColorMango will use your cookie. Learn about Privacy Policy
HelpGiveaway🔥Top BrandMost Popular🎓Education DiscountScore the Best Price

Privacy Policy


Effective Date: July 19, 2022

1. Data Controller and Representative

This Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy") explains how ColorMango, Inc. ("ColorMango", "us", "our", and "we"), collects and uses information when you interact with us. This Privacy Policy applies to all users of Colormango's website published at www.ColorMango.com (and any other websites with "ColorMango" branding that link to this Privacy Policy.) and any mobile-device applications we offer, such as our iOS and Android applications, that are branded "ColorMango" and link or references this Privacy Policy (collectively, the "Services").

Please read carefully the following privacy policy which provides you, as the user of the Website and/or Application (the “User” or “You”), with the relevant information regarding the various processing of personal data implemented by ColorMango, in accordance with GDPR.

2. SUMMARY OF KEY POINTS

This summary provides key points from our privacy notice, but you can find out more details about any of these topics by clicking the link following each key point or by using our table of contents below to find the section you are looking for.

What personal information do we process? When you visit, use, or navigate our Services, we may process personal information depending on how you interact with ColorMango.com and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use.

Do we process any sensitive personal information? We do not process sensitive personal information.

Do we receive any information from third parties? We may receive information from public databases, marketing partners, social media platforms, and other outside sources.

In what situations and with which parties do we share personal information? We may share information in specific situations and with specific third parties.

What are your rights? Depending on where you are located geographically, the applicable privacy law may mean you have certain rights regarding your personal information.

How do you exercise your rights? The easiest way to exercise your rights is contacting us. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

3. TYPES OF PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

In order to provide full customer service and better user experience, your personal information may be recorded in the following conditions:

3.1 Reviews, QA and Email Subscription
Reviews: When you submit the product reviews, you need to leave your virtual network name and e-mail address (optional).
QA: When you ask customer support, you may need to provide your email address, user name, product registration code, so that we can help you to fix the problem.
Email Subscription: You can register our Email Subscription as you want or not, and your email address will only be used to send you the promotional discount information.

3.2 Google Analytics and Amazon AWS
Colormango.com uses Google Analytics and Amazon AWS. These two products may use cookies and collect your location information and basic identity information (IP address, age, gender, etc.)
Related product-specific privacy policy you can refer to:
Google Analytics Data Privacy and security
Privacy Policy of Amazon AWS

3.3 eCommerce Networks
When you purchase the products at ColorMango.com, you will complete the order through our cooperation eCommerce Networks, which will record your cookies during the purchase process, and you need to provide your full personal information and payment information to complete the entire purchase process. These eCommerce networks are provided with Privacy Policy Protection. You can check the privacy policies of these platforms. Here are the main platforms' privacy policies:
Privacy Policy of Mycommerce
Privacy Policy of Avangate Inc.
Privacy Policy of Conversant, LLC
Privacy Policy of BlueSnap
Privacy Policy of Cleverbridge
Privacy Policy of FastSpring
Privacy Policy of PayPro U.S.Inc.
Privacy Policy of Paypal
In addition to these main platforms, you may also purchase products through other platforms. We strongly recommend you carefully read the privacy policies of these platforms to ensure that they meet your requirements before making a purchase.

4. HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent.

5. WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

In Short: We may share information in specific situations described in this section and/or with the following third parties

We may need to share your personal information in the following situations:



6. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Privacy.

7. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?

In Short: We may transfer, store, and process your information in countries other than your own.

Our servers are located in. If you are accessing our Services from outside, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored, and processed by us in our facilities and by those third parties with whom we may share your personal information, in and other countries.

If you are a resident in the European Economic Area (EEA) or United Kingdom (UK), then these countries may not necessarily have data protection laws or other similar laws as comprehensive as those in your country. However, we will take all necessary measures to protect your personal information in accordance with this privacy notice and applicable law.

8. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short: We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Services. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we may have collected from children under age 18, please contact us.

9. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

If you are located in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here:
https://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm

If you are located in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities
are available here:
https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track ("DNT") feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.

11. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the "Shine The Light" law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

12. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

In Short: Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated "Revised" date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

13. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us
Contact Us / Order Support

Score the best price from anywhere - since 2006
© 2006-2022 ColorMango.com, Inc.
All Rights Reserved.